2014 Wheeling Hardwood Classic

Click on game # to download pdf of game stats.

 

Consolation
Bracket

 

Winners
Bracket

 

4th Round
Sat 12/27
3rd Round
Fri 12/26
2nd Round
Tu 12/23
1st Round
Mon   12/22
2nd Round
  Tu 12/23
3rd Round
Fri 12/26
4th Round
Sat 12/27
 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Consolation


 

Lake Park 60

 

 

 

3rd Place

 


 

Game 1
9:00am

 

 

3rd Place Game

Glenbrook S. 56

 

Maine West 62

Maine West 32

Lake Park 55 

  Fremd 53
Game 28
2:00pm

 

Game 10 10:30am

 

Game 13 3:45pm

Game 31 7:15pm
Buffalo Grove 58

 

Vernon Hills 74 

Vernon Hill 46


Libertyville 40

  Naperville C 44

 

 

 

Game 2 10:30am

 

 

 

  Vernon Hills 49

 

Libertyville 67

  


Lake Park 47

 

 

Game 19 12:15pm

 

 

 

Game 23 7:15pm

 

  Glenbrook S. 48

 

  Niles North 64

 


Fremd 40

 

 

 

 

Game 3
12:15p

 

 

 

 
Glenbrook S. 48
Glenbrook S. 49


Niles North 58

 

 

Consolation

 

Game 9
9:00am

 

Game 14 5:30pm

 

 

Championship

 

Dundee Crown 44

 Fremd 51

Fremd 61

 

Championship


 

 

Game 4 2:00pm

 

 

 

Vernon Hills 78

 

 

Dundee Crown 37

 

 

Lake Park 62

Game 30
5:30pm


 

 

 

 

Game 32 8:45pm

Waukegan 57

 

 

 Notre Dame 70

 

 

Notre Dame 52

 

 

 

Game 5 3:45pm

 

 

 

 


Buffalo Grove 51

Buffalo Grove 37


Notre Dame 49

 

 

 


Game 11 12:15pm

 

Game 15 7:15pm

 

 

 

 
Streamwood 37

Prospect 66

Prospect 42

 

 

 


 

Game 6 5:30pm

 

 

 

 

Buffalo Grove 68

 

Streamwood 38

 


Notre Dame 48

 

 

Game 20
2:00pm

 

 

 

Game 24 8:45pm

 

 


Waukegan 69

 

Naperville C 54

 
Naperville C 41

 

 

 

 

Game 7 7:15pm

 

 

 

 

  Wheeling 51

Wheeling 39

Naperville C 43

 

 

 

 

Game 12 2:00pm

 

Game 16 8:45pm

 

 

 

 

Waukegan 62

 Deerfield 52
Deerfield 31

 

 

 

 

Game 8 8:45pm

 

 

 

 

  Waukegan 36

 

 

 

 


Maine West 37

 

 

 


Libertyville 70

 

 

Game 17
9:00am

 

 

 

Game 21 3:45pm

 

Dundee Crown 53 (OT)

Dundee Crown 39

 

 

 
Niles North 61

 
Libertyville 55

Game 26
10:30am

 

 

 

 

 

Game 29 3:45pm

Wheeling 49

Streamwood 35

 

 

  Prospect 50


Prospect 59

 

Game 18 10:30am

 

 

 

Game 22 5:30pm

 

 

Wheeling 55

 

 

 

Deerfield 49

 

Maine West 53 

 

 

 

 

  Niles North 53(OT)
Game 25
9:00am

 

 

 

 

 

Game 27 12:15pm


Streamwood 73

 

 

 

 

 

Deerfield 46

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 
Wheeling High School| 900 S. Elmhurst Rd. Wheeling, IL 60090| 847-718-7000
© 2011 Township High School District 214. All rights reserved. |Site Map|Terms & Conditionss|Privacy Policy|Contact Us|RSS